Programming

Saturday Schedule

Copy of only sun.png

Listen

Live

Weekday Schedule

Monday - Friday

12:00 a.m.     Praise and Worship Channel

  5:00 a.m.     Love Worth Finding  Adrian Rogers 

  5:30 a.m.     Turning Point   David Jeremiah

  6:00 a.m.     Focus On The Family  Jim Daly & John Fuller

  6:30 a.m.     Mornings  Shawn Tkach

  9:00 a.m.     Truth for Life    Alistair Begg

  9:25 a.m.     Joni and Friends   Joni Eareckson Tada

  9:30 a.m.     Enjoying Everyday Life   Joyce Meyer

  9:45 a.m.     A Word With You   Ron Hutchcraft

10:00 a.m.     Focus On The Family  Jim Daly & John Fuller

10:30 a.m.     Family Life Today  Dave & Ann Wilson

11:00 a.m.     Insight For Living   Chuck Swindoll

11:30 a.m.     Turning Point   David Jeremiah

12:00 p.m.     The Gail Robbins Show     Gail Robbins

  2:00 p.m.     Moneywise  Rob West and Steve Moore

  2:30 p.m.     Living On The Edge    Chip Ingram

  3:00 p.m.     Chris Fabry Live      Chris Fabry

  4:00 p.m.     The Brant Hansen Show    Brant & Sherri 

  5:50 p.m.     BreakPoint  John Stonestreet   

  6:00 p.m.     In the Market   Janet Parshall 

  7:00 p.m.     Adventures in Odyssey Children’s Programming

  7:25 p.m.     Joni and Friends   Joni Eareckson Tada

  7:30 p.m.     Family Life Today   Dave & Ann Wilson

  8:00 p.m.     A New Beginning   Greg Laurie

  8:30 p.m.     Enjoying Everyday Life   Joyce Meyer

  8:45 p.m.     A Word With You   Ron Hutchcraft

  9:00 p.m.     Grace To You   John MacArthur

  9:30 p.m.     The Urban Alternative   Tony Evans

10:00 p.m.     Renewing Your Mind   R.C. Sproul

10:30 p.m.     Truth for Life    Alistair Begg

11:00 p.m.     Dr. James Dobson’s Family Talk

11:30 p.m.     Leading the Way    Michael Youssef

12:00 a.m.    The Word in Song      Donna Leland

  1:00 a.m.    Praise and Worship Music   Moody

  6:00 a.m.    My Family Talk Weekend     Dr. Dobson

  6:30 a.m.    Christian Working Woman    Mary Whelchel

  6:45 a.m.    A Different Perspective    Berni Dymet

  7:00 a.m.    Focus Weekend Jim Daly & John Fuller 

  8:00 a.m.    Family Life This Week   Michelle Hill

  8:30 a.m.    Radio Theater     Focus on the Family

  9:00 a.m.    Adventures in Odyssey   Children’s Programming

  9:30 a.m.    Lamplighter Theatre  Children’s Programming

10:00 a.m.    Open Line    Michael Rydelnik

11:00 a.m.    First Person    Wayne Shepherd

11:30 a.m.    Money Wise  Rob West and Steve Moore

12:00 p.m.    20 The Countdown Magazine

  2:00 p.m.    Saturdays with Susan    Susan Post

  5:00 p.m.    Blue Grass Gospel Hour 

  6:00 p.m.    Front Porch Fellowship   Christian Blue Grass

  7:00 p.m.    Gaither Homecoming

  8:00 p.m.    Christian Music Rewind

 10:00 p.m.   Celebration of Praise

Sunday Schedule

12:00 a.m.    Celebration of Praise

  1:00 a.m.    Praise and Worship Music   Moody

  6:00 a.m.    Front Page Jerusalem  Voice of Israel

  6:30 a.m.    Turning Point Weekend    David Jeremiah

  7:00 a.m.    A New Beginning     Greg Laurie

  7:30 a.m.    Science, Scripture & Salvation  ICR

  7:45 a.m.    Waters Edge Ministry  Denise Ridley

  8:00 a.m.    Keep The Faith    Keith Stevens/Donna Cruz

12:00 p.m.    The Land And The Book   Dr. Charlie Dyer

  1:00 p.m.    Sundays with Sharnel   Sharnel Martelle

  5:00 p.m.    BreakPoint This Week  John Stonestreet 

  5:30 p.m.    The Alternative Weekend  Tony Evans

  6:00 p.m.    A New Beginning   Greg Laurie

  6:30 p.m.    Grace To You   John MacArthur

  7:00 p.m.    Bold Steps Weekend   Dr. Mark Jobe

  7:30 p.m.    Truth For Life   Alistair Begg

  8:00 p.m.    Voice of the Martyrs  VOM Radio

  8:30 p.m.    Parenting Todays Teen    Mark Gregston

  9:00 p.m.    Lion’s Den University Report    Glen Bayly

  9:15 p.m.    Waters Edge Ministry  Denise Ridley

  9:30 p.m.    Unshackled    

10:00  p.m.   Faith On Record   Bill Davis